top of page

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (2022-2023)

Remart.jpg
Remart 

President

Mark.jpg
Mark

VP External Affairs

Astrid.jpg
Astrid

VP Internal Affairs

Jason.jpg
Jason

Secretary

Christian.jpg
Christian

Communications

Akemi.jpg
Akemi

Organisational Development and Identity

Elvie.jpg
Elvie

Marketing and Resource Mobilisation

Bryan.jpg
Bryan

Finance

Darlyn.jpg
Darlyn

Learning and Career Development

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (2022-2023)

  • President: Remart Dumlao,
    PhD in Linguistics-
    Monash University

  • VP External: Mark-Arlon Madulid,
    Master of Applied Behaviour Analysis- Monash University

  • VP Internal: Astrid de la Cerna
    Master of Social Work- Australian College of Applied Professions

  • Secretary: Jason Paolo Telles
    Doctor of Philosophy (Arts)- Monash University

  • Communications: Christian Deo T. Deguit
    PhD Biomedical and Health Sciences- University of Melbourne

  • Organisational Identity and Development: Akemi B. Aida
    Master of Laws- University of Melbourne

  • Marketing and Resource Mobilisation: Elvie D. Aguilar
    Master of Business Analytics- Kaplan Business School

  • Finance: Bryan Vince Buiza Soriano
    Diploma in Hospitality Management- Ashton College

  • Learning: Darlyn Dano
    Master of Business Administration- University of Melbourne

Past FASTCO Presidents:

Darwin Manubag (June 2012 to Sept 2013)

Master of Public Policy and Management

The University of Melbourne/ PhD, Monash University

 

Dr. Roy Ponce (October 2013 to March 2014)

Master of Evaluation/DEd, The University of Melbourne

 

Nat Tacuboy (April 2014-July 2014)

Master of Ed, Monash University

 

Eunice Guzon (July 2014- July 2015)

Master of Education Management, The University of Melbourne

 

Lemuel Lopez (July 2015 to July 2016)

PhD, The University of Melbourne

 

Michael Angelo Malicsi (August 206 to July 2017)

Master of Leadership in Organisational Learning, Monash University

Ethel Villafranca (August 2017 to July 2018)

PhD, The University of Melbourne

Jacky Maestre (August 2018 to July 2019)

PhD, Monash University

Athena Ong (August 2019 to July 2020)

PhD, The University of Melbourne

Dennis Sumaylo (July 2020 to September 2021)

PhD, RMIT Univeristy

Kimberly Mitchiko Clemencio (September 2021- October 2022)

bottom of page